Just In

10ml Pure New Zealand Manuka Oil
£8.95    Includes VAT at 17.5%
(approx EUR11.10 / US$14.14)


Botanical Name: Leptospermum scoparium
Plant Part: Leaves and seeds.
Extraction Method: Steam.
Origin: New Zealand


Description: Manuka is one of three tea trees indigenous to both Australia and New Zealand. Manuka essential oil from The East Cape region of New Zealand has been confirmed as having the highest antimicrobial activity. There is evidence indicating that it is up to 20 times more potent than Australian tea tree oil (Melaleuca alternifolia).

Colour: Clear with a Light yellow tone

Consistency: Medium and slightly oily

Note: Top to Middle

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Blends well with: Much like Tea Tree essential oil, Manuka oil blends well with Lavandin, Lavender, Clary-sage, Rosemary, Oak moss, Pine, Cananga, Geranium, Marjoram and spice oils – particularly clove and nutmeg.

Aromatic Scent:Manuka essential oil has a woodsy, cedar like smell that is much warmer than Tea tree.

History:Manuka has long been valued for its healing properties by the Maori people - the indigenous people of “Aotearoa” (New Zealand ) . Infusions and poultices were made from the leaves and inner bark and the seed capsules and sap were chewed. Early European migrants produced a tea from Manuka leaves for refreshment and health. The Manuka tree also produces a nectar that the bees turn into a rich amber honey. This is also known for its curative properties.
 

ma



[Back to top]

Pure Hazelnut Oil 250ml
£6.95    Includes VAT at 17.5%
(approx EUR8.62 / US$10.98)


Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Hazelnut oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.

Colour: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Hazelnut oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

Consistency: Hazelnut Oil is surprisingly light.

Absorption: Hazelnut Oil is readily absorbed.

Shelf life: Hazelnut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

For external use only.Not for consumption.

Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.

hn



[Back to top]

Pure Hazelnut Oil 250ml
£6.95    Includes VAT at 17.5%
(approx EUR8.62 / US$10.98)


Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Hazelnut oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.

Colour: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Hazelnut oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

Consistency: Hazelnut Oil is surprisingly light.

Absorption: Hazelnut Oil is readily absorbed.

Shelf life: Hazelnut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

For external use only.Not for consumption.

Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.

hn



[Back to top]

Hazelnut Oil 250ml
£6.95    Includes VAT at 17.5%
(approx EUR8.62 / US$10.98)


 

Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Hazelnut oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.

Colour: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Hazelnut oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

Consistency: Hazelnut Oil is surprisingly light.

Absorption: Hazelnut Oil is readily absorbed.

Shelf life: Hazelnut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

For external use only.Not for consumption.

Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.

ha



[Back to top]

Pure Hazelnut Oil 250ml
£6.95    Includes VAT at 17.5%
(approx EUR8.62 / US$10.98)


Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Hazelnut oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.

Colour: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Hazelnut oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

For external use only.Not for consumption.

Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.

hn



[Back to top]

Pure Hazelnut Oil 250ml
£6.95    Includes VAT at 17.5%
(approx EUR8.62 / US$10.98)


Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Hazelnut oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.

Colour: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Hazelnut oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

For external use only.Not for consumption.

Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.

hn



[Back to top]

Pure Hazelnut Oil 250ml
£6.95    Includes VAT at 17.5%
(approx EUR8.62 / US$10.98)


Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Hazelnut oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.

Colour: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Hazelnut oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

For external use only.Not for consumption.

Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.

hn



[Back to top]

Pure Hazelnut Oil 250ml
£6.95    Includes VAT at 17.5%
(approx EUR8.62 / US$10.98)


Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Hazelnut oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.

Colour: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Hazelnut oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

Consistency: Hazelnut Oil is surprisingly light.

Absorption: Hazelnut Oil is readily absorbed.


For external use only.Not for consumption.

Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.

hn



Customers who bought this item also bought:

Jojoba Carrier Oil
Tangerine Essential Oil 10 ml
Tea Tree 10ml Essential Oil
Grapeseed Carrier Oil
Rosehip Seed Oil 100ml / Helps Skin Heal
Neroli Pure Essential Oil 10ml @ 5% dilute
[Back to top]

Pure Hazelnut Oil 250ml
£6.95    Includes VAT at 17.5%
(approx EUR8.62 / US$10.98)


 

Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Hazelnut oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.

Colour: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Hazelnut oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

Consistency: Hazelnut Oil is surprisingly light.

Absorption: Hazelnut Oil is readily absorbed.

Shelf life: Hazelnut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

For external use only.Not for consumption.

Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.

hn



[Back to top]

Pure Hazelnut Oil 250ml
£6.95    Includes VAT at 17.5%
(approx EUR8.62 / US$10.98)


 

Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Hazelnut oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.

Colour: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Hazelnut oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

Consistency: Hazelnut Oil is surprisingly light.

Absorption: Hazelnut Oil is readily absorbed.

Shelf life: Hazelnut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

For external use only.Not for consumption.

Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.

hn



[Back to top]