Species: Origin: Extraction ProcessCistus landiferFrance / SpainSteam distilledExtraction DescriptionScent DescriptionSteam distilled from crude gumIt has a warm sweet herbaceous, musky scent.General DescriptionLabdanum Essential Oil. Useful in skincare preparations especially for mature skin and wrinkles. Useful for lotions and perfumes. PropertiesAntiseptic, astringent, fixative.For External Use Only
Labdanum Essential Oil. Useful in skincare preparations especially for mature skin and wrinkles. Useful for lotions and perfumes.
Antiseptic, astringent, fixative.
For External Use Only
Always dilute to 5% or less before using on the skin.Skin test all products before using. Apply a small amount, about a drop or less, to the skin on your inner arm. Do not use if redness or irritation occurs. Keep all essential oils, perfume oils and fragrance products away from eyes and mucous membranes. If any oil gets in the eye rinse with full fat milk. If stinging continues seek medical advice.
Essential oils are flammable, keep away from plastics and polished surfaces