Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera
Country of Origin: India
Moringa oil soothes and softens the skin. It moisturises and revitalises chronic dry skin, sometimes subject to itching or flaking. It also has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. Moringa oil is rich in oleic acid with excellent moisturising, cleansing and nourishing properties makes this ideal for use in skincare, hair care, soap and massage .
Moringa oil is a very stable carrier which is highly nutritious to the skin and similar in composition to olive oil but much lighter. It is a powerful natural antioxidant with excellent skin smoothing properties.