This high quality soft white Coconut Butter is extracted from Coconuts grown on Palm Trees and is excellent for Skin Care, Hair Care, Hair Dressings, Body Butter, Soap and Sun Care products. It adds body when melted into Massage Oils. It has a melting point of 25-28°C so will easily melt . This product is supplied in an airtight tub with screw lid to keep it fresh and ready for use.
Cautions : Keep out of reach from children Avoid contact with eyes