Botanical Name:Mangifera Indica
Origin India
Mango Butter (Mangifera indica) has been traditionally used in the rainforests and the tropics for skin care. It has natural emollient properties, high oxidative ability and is highly unsaponifiable.
It has skin softening , soothing, moisturising and protective properties and can restore flexibility and reduce degeneration of skin cells. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.
Supplied in a 200g tub with airtight screw lid to keep the product fresh.
Try using Mango Butter for:
- Body care products
- Soaps
- Lotions, massage creams
- Hair products
This product has not been tested on animals .
Cautions : Keep out of reach from children Avoid contact with eyes