This soft butter is made from the pure oil which is put through a fractionating process to separate the fatty acids, then hydrogenated to solidify the oil into a butter. The natural oil inherently contains essential fatty acids, but also contains unsaponifiables as natural waxes. In cosmetic preparations, the feel and behaviour of Olive Butter is similar to that of shea butter (Butyrospermum parkii). Olive Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturising attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations.
For External Use Only
This product has not been tested on animals .
Cautions : Keep out of reach from children Avoid contact with eyes
Supplied in a 200g tub with airtight screw lid to keep the product fresh.